Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,6906,643
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8056,714
JuninArgentina 8,8185,480
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9154,918
JacobinaBrazil 7,1434,439
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6884,156
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0794,399
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5104,667
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0444,999
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7071,682
JiuquanChina 10,7816,700
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7442,327
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,7651,718
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8251,756
JoensuuFinland 6,6184,113
JokioinenFinland 6,4694,020
JyvskylFinland 6,4694,020
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2732,034
JulianehbGreenland 2,8751,787
JagdalpurIndia 12,7927,949
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8719,862
JerusalemIsrael 9,2535,750
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5332,195
JosNigeria 9,0045,595
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7812,971
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7932,978
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3557,056
JhelumPakistan 11,0716,879
JiwaniPakistan 11,3807,071
JuliacaPeru 6,5734,085
JakutskRussia 8,0555,005
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6135,352
JenisejskRussia 8,6745,390
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3855,832
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2225,731
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8416,115
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3626,439
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,0006,835
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2268,219
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9773,714
JubaSudan 11,1926,955
JokkmokkSweden 5,9943,724
JönköpingSweden 6,1823,841
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1793,839
JendoubaTunisia 7,1024,413
JerbaTunisia 7,4194,610
JerseyUk 5,6183,491
JaltaUkraine 8,1725,078
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6111,001
Jackson, TnUsa 1,258782
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,454904
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,063661
Johnstown, PaUsa 331206
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1722,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -