Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4395,244
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2635,135
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6015,345
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5786,573
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6494,753
RosarioArgentina 8,6435,371
RichmondAustralia 15,7029,757
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0899,377
RecifeBrazil 7,1644,452
RemansoBrazil 6,9054,291
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0023,730
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1685,076
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2275,112
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3364,559
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8351,761
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,478919
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1691,348
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1721,349
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6042,240
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1231,941
Roberval, QcCanada 735457
RuoqiangChina 10,7636,688
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6512,269
RandersDenmark 6,0283,746
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7781,726
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7241,692
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4625,258
RumipambaEcuador 4,9193,057
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4125,849
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5195,915
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2775,765
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9543,078
RostockGermany 6,2593,889
RhodesGreece 8,4355,241
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4642,774
ReykhólarIceland 4,1712,592
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1662,589
RamsarIran 9,7056,031
RashtIran 9,6145,974
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2253,247
RadicofaniItaly 6,8994,287
Resia PassItaly 6,5824,090
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8844,278
RivoltoItaly 6,7924,220
Rolle PassItaly 6,6914,158
RomeItaly 7,0084,355
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0004,350
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8284,243
RumoiJapan 9,5575,939
RigaLatvia 6,7334,184
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7884,218
RodriguesMauritius 15,5739,677
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5245,918
RabatMorocco 6,0803,778
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3198,276
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9737,440
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3098,892
RangioraNew Zealand 14,4879,002
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4818,998
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9088,643
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9368,660
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8219,210
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9918,694
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7738,559
RivasNicaragua 3,6172,247
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4377,107
RebolyRussia 6,5894,094
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2505,127
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5856,578
RagaSudan 10,4476,492
RashadSudan 10,5906,581
RenkSudan 10,7296,667
RumbekSudan 10,8906,767
RanongThailand 14,0908,755
Roi EtThailand 13,4238,341
RizeTurkey 8,8055,472
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1146,285
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7614,823
RomnyUkraine 7,6464,751
RovnoUkraine 7,2714,518
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0286,853
RochaUruguay 8,9675,572
Racine, WiUsa 802499
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 820510
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0271,260
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0291,261
Reading, PaUsa 361224
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6532,270
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,4911,548
Redding, CaUsa 3,6432,264
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5102,181
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4802,163
Rensselaer, InUsa 787489
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 637396
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 637396
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 678421
Rochester, MnUsa 1,174730
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2515
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,464910
Rockford, IlUsa 918571
Rockville, InUsa 833518
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,400870
Rome, GaUsa 1,193741
Roseau, MnUsa 1,529950
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6132,245
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5561,588
Royal Oak, MdUsa 496308
Rushville, IlUsa 1,142710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -