Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4396,487
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4566,497
MilianaAlgeria 6,6304,120
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1656,938
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2699,489
Malarg EArgentina 8,7945,464
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4375,864
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2545,751
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5935,340
MendozaArgentina 8,5125,289
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5075,287
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4295,238
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0289,339
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7979,816
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,07010,607
MeekatharraAustralia 17,64410,964
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,38410,181
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,37910,178
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,44010,216
Mount GambierAustralia 16,71510,387
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7419,782
MuharraqBahrain 10,6756,634
MinskBelarus 7,1174,423
MogilevBelarus 7,2404,499
MaunBotswana 12,4147,714
MacapaBrazil 5,4963,415
MacauBrazil 6,7874,218
MaceioBrazil 7,2684,516
MachadoBrazil 7,9234,923
ManausBrazil 5,4583,392
MarabaBrazil 6,1273,808
MaringaBrazil 7,8724,891
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5643,458
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4074,603
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1344,433
MonteiroBrazil 7,0204,362
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5164,670
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6794,150
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1064,416
MamfeCameroon 9,3485,809
MarouaCameroon 9,3905,835
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8261,756
Maniwaki, QcCanada 376234
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5681,596
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2532,643
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8432,388
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5921,611
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5402,200
Moncton, NbCanada 1,095680
Mont Joli, QcCanada 960597
Montreal, QuebecCanada 441274
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 417259
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2311,386
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 920572
Morden, MbCanada 1,6801,044
Muskoka, OnCanada 223139
MoundouChad 9,6786,014
MatecanaColombia 4,2752,657
MoroniComoros 13,4048,330
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8734,271
MarstalDenmark 6,1343,812
Melville HallDominica 3,4602,150
MichesDominican Republic 2,8201,753
MocaDominican Republic 2,7401,702
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7211,691
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6601,653
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8201,752
MilagroEcuador 5,0433,134
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7695,449
MinyaEgypt 9,2645,757
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4555,876
MassawaEritrea 10,8936,769
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8833,035
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3423,941
MarseilleFrance 6,4203,989
MontpellierFrance 6,3253,930
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9923,102
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3965,839
MakokouGabon 10,0306,233
MayumbaGabon 10,1536,309
MitzicGabon 9,9056,155
MkamboGabon 10,0826,265
MoandaGabon 10,2226,352
MouilaGabon 10,0656,255
MagdeburgGermany 6,3423,941
MunichGermany 6,5704,083
MünsterGermany 6,1123,798
MethoniGreece 7,9814,959
MilosGreece 8,1735,079
MitiliniGreece 8,1375,056
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1315,053
MacentaGuinea 7,6174,733
MamouGuinea 7,2714,518
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6045,347
MiskolcHungary 7,1314,432
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1938,198
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6167,218
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4907,761
MusulipatnamIndia 13,0738,123
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5489,040
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3388,910
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8029,198
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6549,106
MashhadIran 10,1906,332
Malin HeadIreland 5,0593,144
M. CalamitaItaly 6,8174,236
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4044,601
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4654,639
MilanItaly 6,5774,087
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5304,058
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8914,282
ManIvory Coast 7,8644,887
MaebashiJapan 10,4036,465
MaizuruJapan 10,6416,613
MakurazakiJapan 11,2486,989
MatsueJapan 10,7206,662
MatsumotoJapan 10,4626,501
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8966,771
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7787,319
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8266,727
MishimaJapan 10,5376,548
MitoJapan 10,3506,431
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6136,595
MiyakoJapan 9,9676,193
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0887,512
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1736,943
MiyazakiJapan 11,1406,923
MombetsuJapan 9,4525,874
MoriokaJapan 9,9936,210
MuroranJapan 9,7436,054
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9076,778
MutsuJapan 9,8356,112
Ma’AnJordan 9,4305,860
MafraqJordan 9,2785,765
MombasaKenya 12,5207,780
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5858,442
MaseruLesotho 13,3758,311
MonroviaLiberia 7,7244,800
MisratahLibya 7,8384,871
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9518,670
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,9428,664
MananjaryMadagascar 14,5159,020
MorondavaMadagascar 14,1258,777
MakhangaMalawi 13,1158,150
MangochiMalawi 12,9718,061
MwmosaMalawi 13,1198,152
MzimbaMalawi 12,6507,861
MzuzuMalawi 12,6507,861
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9589,295
MersingMalaysia 14,9349,280
MiriMalaysia 14,5949,069
MaleMaldives 14,0178,710
MenakaMali 8,0194,983
MoptiMali 7,6074,727
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1016,898
MazatlanMexico 3,4272,130
MeridaMexico 2,7041,680
Mexico CityMexico 3,3092,056
MonterreyMexico 2,8131,748
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3962,110
MaantyMongolia 9,9366,175
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1126,284
MatadMongolia 9,8776,138
MurenMongolia 9,6896,021
MarrakechMorocco 6,1273,807
MeknesMorocco 6,1863,844
MideltMorocco 6,3203,928
MaputoMozambique 13,5588,425
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,4458,355
MandalayMyanmar 12,7407,917
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8657,994
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8178,586
MindatMyanmar 12,7847,944
MonywaMyanmar 12,7187,903
MyeikMyanmar 13,8178,586
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3747,690
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,0513,760
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7929,192
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1768,809
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8899,252
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0978,760
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,3768,934
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,3468,915
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,3548,920
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6879,127
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,4899,004
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5452,203
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5682,217
MagariaNiger 8,7695,449
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9995,592
MaradiNiger 8,5885,337
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1915,711
MakurdiNigeria 9,1355,676
MinnaNigeria 8,8315,488
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9956,832
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7743,588
MajisOman 11,1746,944
MasirahOman 11,6547,242
Muscat  Oman 11,3447,049
MultanPakistan 11,2757,006
MurreePakistan 10,9576,809
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0028,701
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4674,640
MoyobambaPeru 5,4773,403
MactanPhilippines 13,6618,489
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3058,268
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5253,433
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3006,400
MagadanRussia 7,7534,817
MahackalaRussia 8,9975,591
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6074,106
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6064,105
MarkovoRussia 6,6424,128
MinusinskRussia 9,1925,712
MogocaRussia 9,1035,656
MoscowRussia 7,4554,633
MurmanskRussia 6,3333,935
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1546,310
MatamSenegal 6,7854,216
MogadishuSomalia 12,4607,743
MadridSpain 5,9583,703
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9523,699
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5604,076
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1013,791
MelillaSpain 6,3003,915
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3143,924
MalakalSudan 10,8216,724
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4728,372
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3643,954
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0528,110
Mae SariangThailand 13,1768,188
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3438,292
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3668,306
MalatyaTurkey 8,8865,522
MersinTurkey 8,8155,478
MuglaTurkey 8,3905,214
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4373,378
ManstonUk 5,7523,574
MeloUruguay 8,7435,433
MercedesUruguay 8,7395,431
MontevideoUruguay 8,9565,565
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,271790
Madison, FlUsa 1,430888
Madison, InUsa 754469
Madison, NeUsa 1,562971
Madison, WisconsinUsa 923574
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6601,032
Manitowoc, WiUsa 788489
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,212753
Marengo, IlUsa 915568
Marion, InUsa 709440
Marion, NcUsa 874543
Marquette, MichiganUsa 842523
Marshall, TxUsa 1,8611,157
Martinsburg, WvUsa 469291
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2383,255
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 513319
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,0811,914
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,059658
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,073667
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7411,082
Medford, WiUsa 1,011628
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6881,049
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,378856
Mena, ArUsa 1,6551,029
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,536954
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0711,287
Mexico, MoUsa 1,266787
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9551,215
Midland, TxUsa 2,4641,531
Milan, MnUsa 1,453903
Milbank, SdUsa 1,503934
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,2201,379
Milford, DeUsa 529329
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,218757
Millen, GaUsa 1,209751
Millport, OhUsa 353219
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 568353
Milwaukee, WiUsa 809503
Minden, NeUsa 1,7501,088
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,233766
Minonk, IlUsa 951591
Missoula, MtUsa 2,8431,766
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6651,034
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,051653
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,104686
Monroe, NcUsa 941585
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,453903
Montgomery AlUsa 1,422883
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5881,608
Moorestown, NjUsa 433269
Morehead City, NcUsa 917570
Morganton, NcUsa 874543
Moro, OrUsa 3,4032,115
Morris, MnUsa 1,460907
Morrison, IlUsa 997620
Mount Airy, NcUsa 738459
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 412256
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,147713
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 575357
Mount Washington, NhUsa 546339
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,098682
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,093679
Muskegon, MiUsa 674419
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7061,060
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7782,348
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6802,287
MaracayVenezuela 3,7982,360
MaturinVenezuela 3,9862,477
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7752,346
MeridaVenezuela 3,9052,426
MagoyeZambia 12,4667,747
MansaZambia 12,2077,586
MbalaZambia 12,2387,605
MfuweZambia 12,6177,841
MisamfuZambia 12,3267,659
MonguZambia 12,0527,489
MpikaZambia 12,4757,752
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6977,890
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4867,759
MumbwaZambia 12,3657,684
MwinilungaZambia 11,8987,393
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0218,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -