Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9376,796
UaupesBrazil 4,9113,052
UbatubaBrazil 8,1395,058
UberabaBrazil 7,6444,750
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7491,709
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2356,360
UpernavikGreenland 3,4822,164
UummannaqGreenland 3,3712,094
UdineItaly 6,7984,224
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2664,515
UenoJapan 10,6806,637
UnzendakeJapan 11,0966,895
UrakawaJapan 9,6876,020
UshibukaJapan 11,1606,935
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3576,436
UwajimaJapan 10,9676,815
UkmergeLithuania 6,8804,275
UtenaLithuania 6,9064,291
UlaangomMongolia 9,6275,982
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8716,134
UlgiiMongolia 9,7016,028
UliastaiMongolia 9,8886,144
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7106,034
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9136,160
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5826,575
UfaRussia 8,2815,146
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5234,053
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4335,862
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5454,688
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2505,748
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1964,472
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5894,716
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1265,049
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8784,274
Umm BeninSudan 10,7096,655
UmeňSweden 6,1553,825
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5088,394
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2778,251
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2478,232
UrfaTurkey 9,0345,614
UsakTurkey 8,3425,184
Uman’Ukraine 7,6264,739
UzgorodUkraine 7,1864,465
Uniontown, PaUsa 397247
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 485301
Urbana, IlUsa 909565
Urbana, OhUsa 593369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -