Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9904,965
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8084,230
DavisAntarctica 16,86810,482
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8059,821
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6159,703
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,51810,264
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8049,821
DhakaBangladesh 12,4907,762
D’UccleBelgium 5,9683,709
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6814,773
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7704,207
DouradosBrazil 7,6524,755
DoualaCameroon 9,5155,913
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,7301,075
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8781,167
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2892,044
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9052,427
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,7091,062
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8561,775
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 759472
Dryden, OnCanada 1,347837
DuianChina 11,1656,938
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3334,557
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4977,144
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6901,671
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8281,757
DabaaEgypt 8,8755,515
DakhlaEgypt 9,3475,809
DijonFrance 6,1983,851
DresdenGermany 6,5274,056
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5872,851
DebrecenHungary 7,2254,489
DalatangiIceland 4,5672,838
DaltonganjIndia 12,3127,651
DarbhangaIndia 12,1257,535
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1227,533
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1217,532
DumkaIndia 12,3607,681
DwarkaIndia 11,9817,445
DezfulIran 10,0066,218
DublinIreland 5,1883,224
DecimomannuItaly 6,9304,306
DobbiacoItaly 6,6924,159
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1465,062
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2505,748
DagorettiKenya 12,0837,509
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9314,307
DedzaMalawi 12,8838,006
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3616,438
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6315,985
DaweiMyanmar 13,6308,470
De BiltNetherlands 5,9563,701
De KooyNetherlands 5,8923,661
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8883,659
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0688,742
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5289,028
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9968,697
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7779,182
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7559,169
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7803,592
DalbandinPakistan 11,1256,913
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0906,891
DirPakistan 10,7746,695
DroshPakistan 10,7346,670
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1628,179
DohaQatar 10,8216,724
DorohoiRomania 7,4704,642
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9314,307
DudinkaRussia 7,4254,614
DzardzanRussia 7,4354,620
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6486,617
DakarSenegal 6,5104,045
DaruSierra Leone 7,5514,692
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6908,507
DamazinSudan 10,8466,740
DongolaSudan 9,9616,190
DamascusSyria 9,2085,722
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2085,722
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2685,759
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3206,413
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7137,900
DjerbaTunisia 7,4394,623
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0545,626
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1973,229
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2743,277
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8924,904
DonetskUkraine 8,0795,020
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0306,854
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,097682
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 587365
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0101,249
Danville, IlUsa 909565
Darlington, ScUsa 989614
Davenport, WaUsa 3,1401,951
David City, NeUsa 1,591989
Dayton, OhUsa 634394
Dayton, WaUsa 3,1451,955
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,533953
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3762,098
Decatur, IlUsa 986613
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5561,589
Delaware, OhUsa 552343
Delphine, InUsa 787489
Denton, MdUsa 496308
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2651,408
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,302809
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9531,835
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,460907
Detroit, MichiganUsa 454282
Dickson, TnUsa 1,132703
Dillon, MtUsa 2,7851,730
Dixon, IlUsa 995619
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9521,213
Dover, DeUsa 496308
Dover, TnUsa 1,176731
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1541,338
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,044649
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,188738
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,098682
Durham, NhUsa 564350
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0053,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -