Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0925,650
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4015,842
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,1925,712
YaoundeCameroon 9,6726,010
YokoCameroon 9,6105,972
Yarmouth, NsCanada 957595
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1801,976
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0441,270
YanjiChina 10,0606,252
YichangChina 11,7427,297
YinchuanChina 10,9236,788
YiningChina 10,1066,280
YariguiesColombia 4,0452,514
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8181,751
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7121,685
YazdIran 10,3526,433
YakushimaJapan 11,3277,039
YamagataJapan 10,1696,319
YamaguchiJapan 10,9096,779
YokkaichiJapan 10,6466,616
YokohamaJapan 10,4766,510
YonagoJapan 10,7146,657
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1907,575
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1138,149
YeMyanmar 13,5008,389
YolaNigeria 9,3395,803
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9646,813
YurimaguasPeru 5,4623,394
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2415,121
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2215,730
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8516,122
Yakima, WaUsa 3,3352,072
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4562,769
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6061,619
York, PaUsa 366227
Youngstown/ OhUsa 312194
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3912,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -