Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5036,527
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2234,488
HuamboAngola 11,2747,006
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34310,156
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,36710,171
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,38310,180
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3979,568
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1192,559
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3342,693
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,160721
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,166725
Hamilton, OnCanada 162101
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7101,062
Harrow, OnCanada 427265
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1751,973
Hope, BcCanada 3,3672,092
HaikouChina 12,9368,039
HailarChina 9,5915,960
HamiChina 10,4116,470
HetanChina 10,8056,715
HavanaCuba 2,2871,421
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8401,765
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8711,784
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7851,731
HelwanEgypt 9,1635,694
HurguadaEgypt 9,5415,929
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9323,065
HelsinkiFinland 6,5604,076
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5664,080
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3565,814
HamburgGermany 6,1683,833
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1673,832
HannoverGermany 6,2103,859
HelgolandGermany 6,0163,739
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,5524,071
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3255,173
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0131,872
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4974,659
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6124,730
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4912,791
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8527,987
HaifaIsrael 9,1625,693
HaboroJapan 9,5135,912
HachijojimaJapan 10,7016,650
HachinoheJapan 9,8986,151
HagiJapan 10,8846,764
HakodateJapan 9,8006,090
HamadaJapan 10,8126,718
HamamatsuJapan 10,6226,600
HikoneJapan 10,6256,602
HimejiJapan 10,7286,666
HiradoJapan 11,0536,868
HirooJapan 9,6535,999
HiroshimaJapan 10,8506,742
HitaJapan 11,0136,844
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1346,919
HunLibya 8,1315,053
HomboriMali 7,7434,811
HomalinMyanmar 12,4107,712
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3328,285
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,4288,966
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5629,049
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5769,058
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9079,263
HororataNew Zealand 14,5439,037
HyderabadPakistan 11,6487,238
HuanucoPeru 5,9053,669
HelPoland 6,6094,107
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3135,787
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0485,001
HatangaRussia 7,2064,478
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2364,497
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8476,119
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0316,233
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9954,347
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3008,265
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6716,631
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2506,370
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1388,786
HalaibSudan 10,1476,305
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6456,615
HudeibaSudan 10,3406,426
HaparandaSweden 6,2043,855
HarnosandSweden 6,1143,800
HamaSyria 9,0815,643
HassakahSyria 9,2025,718
Hua HinThailand 13,8088,580
HakkariTurkey 9,2815,767
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5483,448
HersonUkraine 7,9164,919
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3994,598
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2791,417
Hanover, NhUsa 486302
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,098682
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 346215
Hart, MiUsa 655407
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 453282
Hartington, NeUsa 1,572977
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,308813
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0271,260
Hays, KsUsa 1,8201,131
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7642,339
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7011,057
Helena, MtUsa 2,6871,670
Hemlock, NyUsa 2415
Henderson, NcUsa 802499
Hendersonville, NcUsa 978608
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5071,558
Hernando, MsUsa 1,396867
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,433891
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6881,049
Hightstown, NjUsa 433269
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,037645
Hillsdale, MiUsa 593369
Holly, CoUsa 2,1041,307
Homer, AkUsa 5,1123,176
Hoopeston, IlUsa 861535
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,075668
Horton, KsUsa 1,515942
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0271,260
Hot Springs, VaUsa 605376
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 556346
Houma, LaUsa 1,8931,176
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1331,326
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 664413
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,219758
Huron, SdUsa 1,6281,012
HanoiVietnam 12,8617,992
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9898,693
HarareZimbabwe 12,8918,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -