Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3157,031
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8398,600
ParanaArgentina 8,5275,299
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3795,207
PehuajoArgentina 8,9425,557
PergaminoArgentina 8,7535,439
PigeArgentina 9,1225,669
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4495,250
PosadasArgentina 8,1635,073
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9874,963
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4945,278
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9855,584
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26511,350
Port HedlandAustralia 17,04410,591
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3902,728
ParakouBenin 8,5345,303
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1894,467
ParacatuBrazil 7,4304,617
ParanaBrazil 6,9154,297
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2135,104
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5114,668
ParintinsBrazil 5,5223,432
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2923,910
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3645,197
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5864,714
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8124,233
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0964,410
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5704,704
PeixeBrazil 6,8334,246
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9684,330
PicosBrazil 6,6904,157
PiraiBrazil 8,1075,038
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2024,475
PompeuBrazil 7,7154,794
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6574,758
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6193,492
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1965,093
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9523,699
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5875,336
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6954,160
PosseBrazil 7,1374,435
PlevenBulgaria 7,6934,781
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7924,842
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9198,649
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1301,945
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8871,794
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2302,007
Petawawa, OnCanada 308192
Peterborough, OnCanada 11873
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,298807
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6152,246
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,540957
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7692,342
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7151,066
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3151,439
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4332,134
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9392,448
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0441,270
ParronChile 8,6475,374
Puerto AysenChile 9,8676,132
Puerto MonttChile 9,4255,857
Punta ArenasChile 10,7206,662
PingbianChina 11,6497,239
PeralesColombia 4,3212,685
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2452,638
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7572,335
PragueCzech Republic 6,6174,112
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8611,778
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7721,723
PoloDominican Republic 2,8641,780
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6991,677
PichilingueEcuador 4,9303,063
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9273,062
PuyoEcuador 4,9733,090
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1085,660
ParisFrance 5,9363,689
PerpignanFrance 6,2963,913
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,49710,873
Port-GentilGabon 9,7936,085
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0413,133
PotsdamGermany 6,4143,986
PatrasGreece 7,8804,897
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7302,318
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9861,856
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3772,099
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8111,747
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1631,965
PecsHungary 7,1184,423
PambanIndia 13,7368,536
PuneIndia 12,5697,810
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3119,514
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1589,419
PadovaItaly 6,7504,195
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6504,133
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3164,546
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2964,534
PantelleriaItaly 7,3084,541
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6854,154
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9424,314
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9364,310
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0904,406
PiacenzaItaly 6,6394,126
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7584,200
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8384,249
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1064,416
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3174,547
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0244,365
PrizziItaly 7,3504,567
PakseLaos 13,5188,400
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6189,084
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1609,420
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1959,442
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0837,508
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4274,615
PatheinMyanmar 13,3048,267
PutaoMyanmar 12,1567,554
PyiMyanmar 13,0848,131
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7248,528
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1108,768
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1888,817
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0168,710
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2862,042
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2305,736
PohangNorth Korea 10,7796,698
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5636,564
PadidanPakistan 11,4887,139
PanjgurPakistan 11,3017,023
ParachinarPakistan 10,8496,742
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4407,109
PeshawarPakistan 10,8896,767
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2628,862
PilarParaguay 8,0495,001
PiscoPeru 6,3353,936
PiuraPeru 5,3903,349
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2693,896
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8888,630
PoznanPoland 6,6304,120
PrzemyslPoland 7,1364,435
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6643,520
PortalegrePortugal 5,7343,563
Porto Portugal 5,5493,448
PavelecRussia 7,6914,779
PecoraRussia 7,3574,572
PermRussia 7,9924,966
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0264,988
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8654,266
PjatigorskRussia 8,6825,395
PoronajskRussia 8,9885,585
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2645,135
Providenja BayRussia 6,0003,729
PskovRussia 6,8854,278
PodorSenegal 6,5754,086
PopradSlovakia 7,0394,374
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5248,404
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1958,200
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4704,021
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8908,631
Port SudanSudan 10,4056,466
ParamariboSuriname 4,7162,931
PiteňSweden 6,1253,806
PalmyraSyria 9,2225,731
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9326,172
PhetchabunThailand 13,3828,316
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3408,290
PhraeThailand 13,1918,197
PhuketThailand 14,3218,899
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2928,881
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6478,481
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8908,631
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9632,463
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4423,382
PoltavaUkraine 7,7924,842
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7295,424
PradoUruguay 8,9575,566
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0035,594
Palestine, IlUsa 963599
Pana, IlUsa 1,022635
Paoli, InUsa 821510
Paris, IlUsa 909565
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,403872
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7101,063
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3701,473
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9091,186
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7241,071
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,540957
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2242,003
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6351,016
Peoria, IlUsa 1,011628
Perry, OkUsa 1,8141,127
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 433269
Philo, OhUsa 492305
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1391,951
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7981,117
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,573978
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,326824
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,479919
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 354220
Plainfield, NjUsa 408253
Plymouth, MaUsa 608378
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,374854
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7961,737
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,326824
Pontiac, IlUsa 944587
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,381858
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4942,172
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0511,275
Port Jervis, NyUsa 346215
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4942,172
Portage, WiUsa 894556
Portland, MaineUsa 617384
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5122,182
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,070665
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6581,030
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0431,891
Princess Anne, MdUsa 602374
Princeton, InUsa 1,027638
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 558347
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2931,425
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3062,676
PetaukeZambia 12,6377,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -