Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,5744,707
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4595,257
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2595,132
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6515,376
ViennaAustria 6,8584,262
VitebskBelarus 7,1554,446
VassourasBrazil 8,0945,030
VicosaBrazil 7,9654,950
VitoriaBrazil 8,0424,997
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4884,653
VarnaBulgaria 7,9104,916
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 539335
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4912,169
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,7371,701
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6511,648
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,5162,185
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,5442,202
ValdiviaChile 9,2435,744
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2335,737
VallenarChile 8,0665,012
ValparaisoChile 8,5035,284
VanguardiaColombia 4,3632,711
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3293,312
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,0363,751
VestervigDenmark 5,9173,677
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8251,755
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,7771,726
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,6811,666
VilsandiEstonia 6,5364,061
VaasaFinland 6,2623,891
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2382,633
VeravalIndia 12,1847,571
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,9748,062
ValentiaIreland 4,9813,095
VeniceItaly 6,7764,210
VeronaItaly 6,6864,155
VicenzaItaly 6,7204,176
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,9814,338
ViterboItaly 6,9474,317
VolterraItaly 6,8074,230
VientianeLaos 13,2148,211
VarenaLithuania 6,9364,310
VilniusLithuania 6,9404,313
VeracruzMexico 3,1711,971
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8893,660
VaernesNorway 5,7553,577
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7343,563
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1823,841
VillarricaParaguay 7,9784,957
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5974,721
VanavaraRussia 8,5015,283
VasileviciRussia 7,3504,567
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0954,409
VerhojanskRussia 7,4184,610
ViljujskRussia 7,9944,967
VitimRussia 8,5595,319
Vize IslandRussia 6,2763,900
VladivostokRussia 9,9666,193
VolgogradRussia 8,3565,193
VologdaRussia 7,2814,524
VoronezRussia 7,8634,886
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8823,655
VytegraRussia 7,0124,357
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,7498,544
ValenciaSpain 6,2403,878
ValladolidSpain 5,8063,608
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4923,413
VisbySweden 6,4053,980
VanTurkey 9,1805,704
ValleyUk 5,3023,295
VinnitsaUkraine 7,5034,662
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,7042,302
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8022,984
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8321,139
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,5152,185
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,542958
Vevay, InUsa 777483
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,6551,029
Victoria, TxUsa 2,3271,446
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,054655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -