Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2143,861
LuandaAngola 10,7746,695
LuenaAngola 11,5347,168
La PlataArgentina 8,9285,548
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3724,581
La RiojaArgentina 8,1525,066
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7275,423
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4136,471
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7584,821
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,34810,159
LavertonAustralia 16,39810,190
LearmonthAustralia 17,43210,832
LongreachAustralia 15,5839,683
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5829,683
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9159,269
Low HeadAustralia 16,36410,169
LinzAustria 6,7254,179
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2713,275
LerwickUk 5,2703,275
La PazBolivia 6,7164,173
LavrasBrazil 7,9184,920
LencoisBrazil 7,2294,492
LinharesBrazil 7,9654,949
LondrinaBrazil 7,8954,906
LomBulgaria 7,5794,710
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3651,470
La Tuque, QcCanada 750466
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4722,158
Langara, BcCanada 4,1082,553
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,246774
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7381,701
London, OnCanada 261163
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8611,778
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2241,382
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3662,092
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7673,584
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1615,071
LanzhouChina 11,1946,956
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8357,354
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3552,706
LimonCosta Rica 3,7302,318
LarnacaCyprus 8,9085,535
LimassolCyprus 8,8865,522
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1397,543
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4957,143
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9393,690
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8841,792
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7601,715
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8631,779
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6751,663
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8042,985
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2563,266
LuxorEgypt 9,5935,961
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4482,143
Laucala BayFiji 12,4657,746
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6644,141
Le MansFrance 5,8383,628
LilleFrance 5,9003,666
LyonFrance 6,2723,897
LambarnGabon 9,9146,161
LastourvilleGabon 10,1246,291
LibrevilleGabon 9,7596,064
LeipzigGermany 6,4303,996
LindenbergGermany 6,4864,030
LamiaGreece 7,8794,896
LarissaGreece 7,8254,863
LemnosGreece 7,9784,958
LimnosGreece 7,9864,963
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3762,098
LabeGuinea 7,1824,463
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6794,772
La CeibaHonduras 3,1711,971
La MesaHonduras 3,2302,007
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0606,873
LudhianaIndia 11,3587,058
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4434,625
LatinaItaly 7,0624,388
LatronicoItaly 7,3684,579
LecceItaly 7,5014,661
LodwarKenya 11,6437,235
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9998,078
LiepajaLatvia 6,6124,109
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7284,181
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1463,819
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5794,710
LabuanMalaysia 14,4608,985
LuqaMalta 7,5514,693
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5682,217
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6232,252
LashioMyanmar 12,6477,859
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7899,190
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3928,943
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6749,119
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1528,794
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5119,017
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2108,830
LagosNigeria 8,8005,469
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6883,535
LillehammerNorway 5,8353,626
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2356,982
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5654,701
LimaPeru 6,1423,817
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3718,309
LisbonPortugal 5,6323,500
LeninbadRussia 10,1876,330
LevsiRussia 8,1065,037
LungiSierra Leone 7,3164,546
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8804,275
LanzaroteSpain 5,8473,633
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9413,692
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5064,043
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5244,054
LatakiaSyria 8,9875,585
LampangThailand 13,1738,186
LoeiThailand 13,2698,246
Lop BuriThailand 13,5638,428
LomeTogo 8,6635,383
LeemingUk 5,4493,386
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2713,275
London, EnglandUk 5,6413,506
London-GatwickUk 5,6603,517
LynehamUk 5,5333,438
L’VovUkraine 7,2024,476
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6974,783
LozovajaUkraine 7,9384,933
LubnyUkraine 7,6824,774
LuckUkraine 7,2284,492
LuganskUkraine 8,1135,042
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,074668
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,104686
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9081,186
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9871,235
Lake City, FlUsa 1,536955
Lake Placid, NyUsa 339211
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6921,673
Lamar, MoUsa 1,472914
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2361,390
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,038645
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,4901,547
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6691,037
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2821,418
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6031,617
Larned, KsUsa 1,8641,158
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1841,357
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2562,023
Laurel, MdUsa 475295
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,501933
Lawrence, MaUsa 564350
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,464910
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,395867
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,422884
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,326824
Leitchfield, KyUsa 952592
Lenoir, NcUsa 874543
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,201746
Lewisburg, WvUsa 638396
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0721,909
Lewiston, MeUsa 645401
Lexington, MoUsa 1,422884
Lexington, VaUsa 617383
Libby, MtUsa 2,9411,828
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,572977
Lincoln, VaUsa 469291
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6141,003
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,551964
Llano, TxUsa 2,2981,428
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0741,289
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6132,245
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6082,242
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6272,254
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6421,642
Louisburg, NcUsa 802499
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 862536
Louisville, MsUsa 1,489926
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7401,081
Lowville, NyUsa 207129
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3251,444
Luling, TxUsa 2,3071,434
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1481,335
Lynchburg, VaUsa 663412
LivingstoneZambia 12,4537,738
LundaziZambia 12,6477,859
LusakaZambia 12,4947,764
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4867,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -