Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8026,713
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6944,160
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,0735,638
Ze DocaBrazil 6,1463,819
ZhengzhouChina 11,2707,003
ZhijiangChina 12,1197,531
ZagrebCroatia 6,9894,343
ZugspitzeGermany 6,5724,084
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8594,884
ZahedanIran 10,9076,778
ZanjanIran 9,6125,973
ZacatecasMexico 3,2071,993
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2986,399
ZinderNiger 8,7175,417
ZhobPakistan 11,0846,888
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0868,753
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0888,755
ZamoscPoland 7,1014,412
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5844,091
ZigalovoRussia 9,1135,663
ZiganskRussia 7,6524,755
ZyryankaRussia 7,1964,472
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0793,778
ZurichSwitzerland 6,4193,989
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6637,869
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2745,142
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9574,945
ZitomirUkraine 7,4374,622
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7614,823
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,6804,772
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,0261,880
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,214754
ZambeziZambia 11,9237,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -