Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0529,975
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,52910,271
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5729,677
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6089,078
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54510,903
WoomeraAustralia 16,68810,370
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0619,980
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,354842
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 199124
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8512,393
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1982,609
Wiarton, OnCanada 305190
Windsor, OnCanada 423263
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6461,023
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1741,351
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5552,209
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5294,679
WajimaJapan 10,3876,454
WakamatsuJapan 10,2626,377
WakayamaJapan 10,7716,693
WakkanaiJapan 9,4115,848
WajirKenya 12,0937,515
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9097,400
WindhoekNamibia 12,0957,516
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9308,657
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9158,647
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8818,626
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6639,112
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9798,687
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1458,790
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9408,662
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0058,703
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0268,716
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9408,662
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1538,795
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0058,703
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1308,781
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2258,839
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2238,838
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4839,000
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9138,645
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0138,708
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9888,692
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5679,052
WintonNew Zealand 14,9229,273
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0028,701
WarsawPoland 6,8794,275
WroclawPoland 6,7144,172
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5046,527
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5666,566
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8106,096
WauSudan 10,6896,642
WaddingtonUk 5,5563,452
Waco, TxUsa 2,1271,322
Wake IslandUsa 10,4436,489
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9011,181
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,562971
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,038645
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,1781,975
Walnut, IlUsa 995619
Warren, OhUsa 353219
Warren, PaUsa 161100
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,189739
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 491305
Washington, IaUsa 1,184736
Washington, InUsa 891554
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,463909
Watertown, NyUsa 179111
Watertown, SdUsa 1,531952
Watertown, WiUsa 898558
Wauseon, OhUsa 542337
Waverly, OhUsa 632393
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,390864
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,579982
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,258782
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0841,295
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,7271,073
Wellsburg, WvUsa 439273
West Chester, PaUsa 392244
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8481,149
West Point, GaUsa 1,292803
West Point, NyUsa 408253
White Hall, IlUsa 1,112691
Whitestown, InUsa 759472
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,0521,275
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7571,092
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,1991,988
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 277172
Williamsburg, VaUsa 696432
Williamson, WvUsa 673418
Williamsport, PaUsa 234145
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0601,280
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 392244
Wilmington, DeUsa 441274
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 996619
Windsor, IlUsa 1,037645
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 617384
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,308813
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2702,032
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,326824
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,058658
Winslow, AzUsa 2,9511,834
Winthrop College, ScUsa 951591
Woodstock, VaUsa 484301
Wooster, OhUsa 425264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -