Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8156,720
TiranaAlbania 7,5334,681
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7784,833
TebessaAlgeria 7,1224,425
TimimounAlgeria 6,9314,307
TindoufAlgeria 6,3683,957
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1254,427
TrelewArgentina 9,6916,022
TucumanArgentina 7,8974,907
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0399,967
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0389,966
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7139,143
TibooburraAustralia 16,16710,046
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0819,371
TshaneBotswana 12,5767,815
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9634,327
TarauacaBrazil 5,7593,579
TauaBrazil 6,6484,131
TefeBrazil 5,3473,323
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7414,810
TeresinaBrazil 6,4253,993
TiriosBrazil 5,0513,139
TorresBrazil 8,5655,322
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8153,613
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6054,726
TriunfoBrazil 6,9544,321
TucuruiBrazil 5,9363,689
TuriacuBrazil 5,9593,703
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0561,899
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8172,372
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0682,528
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0661,284
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9471,831
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9941,239
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,050653
Timmins, OnCanada 652405
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6792,286
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12679
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14691
Trenton, OnCanada 10666
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,468912
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,388862
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1325,675
TaiyuanChina 10,9656,814
TaoyuanChina 12,1767,566
TengchongChina 12,4087,711
TønderDenmark 6,0363,751
TylstrupDenmark 5,9873,721
TystofteDenmark 6,1603,828
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8311,759
TahrirEgypt 9,0575,628
TantaEgypt 9,0665,634
TallinEstonia 6,6074,106
TartuEstonia 6,7674,205
TampereFinland 6,4424,003
TurkuFinland 6,4303,996
ToulonFrance 6,4884,032
ToulouseFrance 6,1423,817
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3455,807
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3866,454
TchibanGabon 10,1406,301
TbilisiGeorgia 8,9855,584
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1673,832
TamaleGhana 8,2455,124
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7974,845
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9774,957
TimehriGuyana 4,5142,805
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3622,089
TelaHonduras 3,1891,982
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7318,532
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7318,532
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8309,837
TabrizIran 9,3715,823
TeheranIran 9,8506,121
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2225,731
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4264,614
TarvisioItaly 6,7934,222
TermoliItaly 7,1724,457
TorinoItaly 6,4994,038
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4834,029
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2714,518
TrevicoItaly 7,2524,506
TrevisoItaly 6,7564,198
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8564,260
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4924,034
TabouIvory Coast 8,1045,036
TadotsuJapan 10,8176,722
TakadaJapan 10,3656,441
TakamatsuJapan 10,8036,713
TakayamaJapan 10,4986,524
TanegashimaJapan 11,2827,011
TatenoJapan 10,3956,460
TateyamaJapan 10,5126,533
TokushimaJapan 10,8106,717
TokyoJapan 10,4476,492
TomakomaiJapan 9,6916,022
TottoriJapan 10,6776,635
ToyamaJapan 10,4446,490
ToyookaJapan 10,6516,619
TsuJapan 10,6706,630
TsurugaJapan 10,5946,583
TsuyamaJapan 10,7286,666
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0325,612
TripoliLebanon 9,0785,641
TobrukLibya 8,5025,283
TripoliLibya 7,6764,770
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7054,167
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,3758,933
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6639,112
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2928,882
ThyoloMalawi 13,0948,137
TawauMalaysia 14,5019,011
TessalitMali 7,6084,727
TimbuktuMali 7,5314,680
TombMali 7,5364,683
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7214,177
TacubayaMexico 3,3092,056
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9721,847
TarialanMongolia 9,6986,027
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7846,080
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9346,173
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2666,379
TangierMorocco 6,0483,758
TarfayaMorocco 5,9603,703
TazaMorocco 6,2843,905
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8818,004
TaungooMyanmar 13,0838,130
ThandweMyanmar 13,1118,148
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7278,530
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7339,155
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9088,643
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8479,226
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1718,806
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0598,736
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9858,691
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9198,649
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9359,281
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9878,691
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0358,721
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1268,778
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6269,089
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6329,093
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5089,016
TahouaNiger 8,3355,179
TillaberyNiger 8,0795,021
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8026,713
TromsoNorway 5,8133,612
TrondheimNorway 5,7353,564
ThumraitOman 11,6597,245
TacnaPeru 6,8574,261
TarapotoPeru 5,5303,437
TrujilloPeru 5,7053,545
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5288,407
TorunPoland 6,6924,158
TimisoaraRomania 7,3204,549
TambovRussia 7,8654,888
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8556,124
TaraRussia 8,5875,336
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8084,852
TermezRussia 10,4016,463
TernejRussia 9,6275,982
TobolskRussia 8,3185,169
TomskRussia 8,8125,476
Tot’MaRussia 7,3394,561
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5544,694
TuapseRussia 8,4715,264
TuraRussia 8,0625,010
TurukhanskRussia 7,8334,868
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4716,507
TortosaSpain 6,2353,874
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8838,627
TokerSudan 10,5376,548
TartousSyria 9,0485,622
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1707,562
TaboraTanzania 12,0707,501
TakThailand 13,3268,281
TrangThailand 14,3698,929
TabligboTogo 8,6525,376
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1126,905
TunisTunisia 7,1824,463
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5295,922
TireeUk 5,0543,140
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4293,374
TernopilUkraine 7,3194,548
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8305,487
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,306811
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9773,093
Talladega, AlUsa 1,335830
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,527949
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7451,084
Tarboro, NcUsa 814506
Taunton, MaUsa 580360
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,540957
Temple, TxUsa 2,1751,352
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8801,168
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,527949
Tiffin, OhUsa 491305
Toledo, IaUsa 1,238770
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 513319
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8401,765
Topeka, KsUsa 1,548962
Towanda, PaUsa 202126
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3111,436
Tuckerton, NjUsa 501311
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,1251,942
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7171,067
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,393865
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,156718
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0586,250
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3062,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -