Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4036,464
ShkoderAlbania 7,4644,638
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9384,311
SaltaArgentina 7,6754,769
San AntonioArgentina 9,4285,859
San LuisArgentina 8,5865,335
San RafaelArgentina 8,7055,409
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9785,579
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0154,981
SarmientoArgentina 9,9126,160
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6889,749
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6819,744
SalzburgAustria 6,6784,149
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1395,679
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3765,826
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2655,757
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8792,411
SaveBenin 8,6215,357
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9484,318
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2734,519
SalvadorBrazil 7,4254,614
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4775,267
SantaremBrazil 5,5813,468
SantosBrazil 8,1375,056
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8784,895
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1303,809
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8464,254
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4505,251
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3005,158
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0054,974
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0983,789
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9074,913
São PauloBrazil 8,0805,021
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8364,870
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8963,664
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0894,405
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2684,516
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7734,830
SobralBrazil 6,4333,997
SoureBrazil 5,6953,539
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9184,299
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8915,525
SurubimBrazil 7,0954,409
SadovoBulgaria 7,8054,850
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7424,811
SofiaBulgaria 7,6704,767
SiemreapCambodia 13,7218,526
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,444897
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5841,606
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 987613
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0392,510
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8491,770
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,072666
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3521,462
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 633393
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,519944
Scott, SkCanada 2,4971,552
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,181734
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,166724
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 555345
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3812,722
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,347837
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,310814
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9461,831
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7262,316
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,608999
Summerside, PeCanada 1,167725
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3801,479
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3881,484
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,449900
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6643,520
SalCape Verde 5,9273,683
SantiagoChile 8,5625,320
SewellChile 8,6295,362
ShanghaiChina 11,5057,150
ShantouChina 12,4587,742
ShenyangChina 10,3296,418
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4252,129
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5852,228
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7482,329
SibenikCroatia 7,1194,424
SplitCroatia 7,1684,454
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3503,946
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9833,718
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7541,711
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8761,787
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8041,742
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7441,705
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7891,733
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8521,772
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7391,702
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8321,760
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7871,732
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8901,796
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7821,729
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7281,695
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7101,684
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8571,776
San GabrielEcuador 4,7382,944
SalloumEgypt 8,6145,353
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8135,477
SohagEgypt 9,4525,874
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4395,865
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4522,145
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7306,668
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2103,859
StrasbourgFrance 6,2943,911
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0743,153
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8062,987
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6565,379
SchleswigGermany 6,0963,788
StuttgartGermany 6,3813,965
SamosGreece 8,2605,133
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0084,976
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2435,122
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1071,931
SiguiriGuinea 7,4254,614
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3262,067
SzegedHungary 7,2174,485
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9374,311
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1402,573
SagarIndia 12,1867,572
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9866,827
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1168,772
SemnanIran 9,9646,192
ShahroudIran 9,9616,190
ShirazIran 10,4846,515
ShannonIreland 5,0433,134
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5734,085
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2554,509
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5444,688
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7064,167
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8164,235
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4464,627
SigonellaItaly 7,4754,645
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1655,074
SagaJapan 11,0396,860
SaigoJapan 10,6356,609
SakaiJapan 10,7056,652
SakataJapan 10,1226,290
SapporoJapan 9,6556,000
SaseboJapan 11,0686,878
SendaiJapan 10,1466,305
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0046,838
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9486,803
ShinjoJapan 10,1206,289
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8296,729
ShirakawaJapan 10,2856,391
ShizuokaJapan 10,5726,570
SumotoJapan 10,7706,692
SuttsuJapan 9,7236,042
SuwaJapan 10,4766,510
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5435,309
SavannakhetLaos 13,3648,305
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7634,203
SiluteLithuania 6,7034,165
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6094,729
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1468,790
SalimaMalawi 12,8677,996
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3218,899
SibuMalaysia 14,8579,232
SanMali 7,6344,744
SegouMali 7,5234,675
SikassoMali 7,7124,793
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0359,343
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4212,126
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1556,310
SainshandMongolia 10,1856,329
SafiMorocco 5,9913,723
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0953,788
SittweMyanmar 12,9098,022
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1548,795
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6793,529
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4023,357
SaiqOman 11,3597,059
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7227,284
SurOman 11,5077,151
SialkotPakistan 11,1426,924
SibbiPakistan 11,2056,963
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0565,006
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5224,053
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6628,490
SandomierzPoland 7,0174,360
SniezkaPoland 6,6684,143
SuwalkiPoland 6,8604,263
SzczecinPoland 6,4474,006
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7413,567
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4682,776
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9751,849
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0619,359
Satu MareRomania 7,2794,523
SibiuRomania 7,4914,655
SulinaRomania 7,8714,891
SadrinskRussia 8,4025,221
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8284,243
SalekhardRussia 7,4454,626
SaratovRussia 8,1795,083
SejmcanRussia 7,4004,599
SelagoncyRussia 7,7984,846
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8625,507
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0065,597
SmolenskRussia 7,2794,523
SociRussia 8,5515,314
SortovalaRussia 6,7274,180
SuntarRussia 8,2165,106
SurgutRussia 8,1175,044
SverdlovskRussia 8,2385,119
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4804,648
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1281,943
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5465,932
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7588,550
SingaporeSingapore 15,0549,355
SliacSlovakia 7,0014,351
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6876,641
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4846,515
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7883,597
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9173,677
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7813,593
SevilleSpain 5,9523,698
SennarSudan 10,6456,615
ShambatSudan 10,3936,459
ShendiSudan 10,3756,447
StenseleSweden 5,9593,703
StockholmSweden 6,2963,912
StorlienSweden 5,8173,615
SundsvallSweden 6,0983,789
SantisSwitzerland 6,4774,025
SongeaTanzania 12,7187,903
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2998,264
SongkhlaThailand 14,4098,954
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5988,450
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1878,816
SurinThailand 13,5548,423
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2845,148
SokodeTogo 8,4435,246
SfaxTunisia 7,3554,571
SousseTunisia 7,2784,523
SamsunTurkey 8,5495,313
SiirtTurkey 9,1505,686
SivasTurkey 8,7165,416
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2336,359
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3153,303
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0403,132
SarataUkraine 7,8004,847
SarnyUkraine 7,2484,504
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1555,067
SumyUkraine 7,7014,786
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0326,855
SaltoUruguay 8,5465,311
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6582,273
Safford, AzUsa 3,0031,866
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 494307
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7311,075
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,155718
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6691,037
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,294804
Salem, InUsa 821510
Salem, OrUsa 3,5602,212
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8051,743
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3791,479
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3741,475
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5932,233
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7692,342
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9751,849
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7822,350
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,252778
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7532,332
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7422,326
Santuck, ScUsa 978608
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 627389
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,265786
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0241,258
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0991,305
Scottsburg, InUsa 821510
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4522,145
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4522,145
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6871,048
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4072,117
Selma, AlUsa 1,478919
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 476296
Seymour, InUsa 821510
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 831516
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3161,439
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8341,139
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,504935
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,516942
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 707440
Southport, NcUsa 1,025637
Sparta, IlUsa 1,139708
Spencer, WvUsa 534332
Spickard, MoUsa 1,348838
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0941,923
Spooner, WiUsa 1,142710
Springfield, IlUsa 1,044649
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,468912
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2243,868
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,305811
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,154717
Stambaugh, MiUsa 903561
Stamford, CtUsa 408253
State College, PaUsa 269167
State University, MsUsa 1,489926
State University, NmUsa 2,8281,757
Staunton, VaUsa 571355
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4001,492
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,221759
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6652,277
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,405873
Storrs, CtUsa 492306
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6551,029
Summerville, ScUsa 1,150715
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3052,054
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,344835
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,507937
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14892
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1506,307
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9692,466
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0592,522
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6022,860
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1543,824
SocotraYemen 12,1137,527
SenangaZambia 12,1237,533
SerenjeZambia 12,4767,753
SeshekeZambia 12,3057,647
SolweziZambia 12,0887,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -