Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6986,648
ChlefAlgeria 6,5684,082
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9564,322
CeresArgentina 8,2905,152
ChamicalArgentina 8,2685,138
ChepesArgentina 8,3695,201
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9506,183
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5315,301
CórdobaArgentina 8,4055,223
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4145,229
CorrientesArgentina 8,0985,032
CairnsAustralia 14,9759,306
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9199,892
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71911,011
CedunaAustralia 16,99410,560
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6339,714
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6649,734
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9849,933
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9289,276
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3259,523
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,14910,657
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6507,861
CharnocksBarbados 3,7902,355
CotonouBenin 8,7415,432
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0575,007
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2255,111
CabroboBrazil 6,9494,318
CaceresBrazil 6,9064,292
CaetiteBrazil 7,3124,544
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0284,367
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4704,642
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9244,924
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0454,999
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7454,191
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6584,759
CaparaoBrazil 7,9884,964
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4684,641
CaratingaBrazil 7,9034,911
CaravelasBrazil 7,8434,874
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2594,511
CarolinaBrazil 6,4073,981
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0835,023
CataguasesBrazil 8,0364,994
CatalaoBrazil 7,4834,650
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7444,812
CaxiasBrazil 6,3753,962
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4995,281
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9114,295
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0294,989
ChapecoBrazil 8,2385,119
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5364,061
CipoBrazil 7,2404,499
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4143,986
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7674,827
CordeiroBrazil 8,1165,043
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1494,442
CorumbaBrazil 7,2354,496
CoximBrazil 7,2594,511
CrateusBrazil 6,5544,073
CuiabaBrazil 6,9034,290
CuritibaBrazil 8,1755,080
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8331,761
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2742,034
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6312,256
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7921,735
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8831,791
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0641,283
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9552,458
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8422,387
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0032,487
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9211,194
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0881,919
Chapais, QcCanada 768477
Charlo, NbCanada 1,046650
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,215755
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,216756
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6372,260
Chatham, NbCanada 1,065662
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3821,481
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,184736
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,533952
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0511,274
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7922,356
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0781,913
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6441,643
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 651405
Comox, BcCanada 3,6072,242
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1771,974
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3581,465
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6681,658
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9541,835
ChicoChile 10,0046,216
ChillanChile 8,8945,527
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9085,536
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8914,903
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8876,144
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7205,419
ChangchunChina 10,0606,251
ChangduChina 11,7317,290
ChangshaChina 11,9937,452
ChengduChina 11,7947,329
ChongqingChina 11,9177,405
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9592,460
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9494,318
CamagueyCuba 2,4261,507
CasablancaCuba 2,2661,408
ChebCzech Republic 6,5064,043
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2043,855
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7281,695
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7871,732
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7801,728
CanarEcuador 5,0903,163
CairoEgypt 9,1485,684
CaenFrance 5,7353,564
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9953,725
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9533,078
CocobeachGabon 9,7326,048
CologneGermany 6,1233,805
ChiosGreece 8,1605,071
CorfuGreece 7,6624,761
ConakryGuinea 7,2104,480
CatacamasHonduras 3,2392,013
CholutecaHonduras 3,4402,137
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3808,314
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3297,662
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3297,662
ChahbaharIran 11,3007,022
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0063,111
ClonesIreland 5,1033,171
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0263,123
CorkIreland 5,0973,168
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0993,169
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9434,314
CameriItaly 6,5324,059
CampobassoItaly 7,1794,461
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9454,316
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9844,340
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8694,268
Cape MeleItaly 6,5914,096
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3234,551
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4814,649
CerviaItaly 6,8514,257
CiampinoItaly 7,0234,364
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7474,193
Cisa PassItaly 6,6794,150
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9584,324
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6984,162
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5404,685
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5154,670
ChibaJapan 10,4426,488
ChichibuJapan 10,4446,490
ChichijimaJapan 11,1886,952
ChoshiJapan 10,3976,461
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1105,661
ChilekaMalawi 13,0408,103
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8087,959
ChitipaMalawi 12,4587,742
ChihuahuaMexico 2,9851,855
ComitanMexico 3,2852,041
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4767,753
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7906,084
ChoirMongolia 10,0276,231
CasablancaMorocco 6,0383,752
ChindeMozambique 13,3708,308
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5798,438
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0018,701
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7359,156
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,4949,006
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,4949,007
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,4979,009
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3708,930
CondegaNicaragua 3,4172,123
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1188,773
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1286,915
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6316,606
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8016,712
ChhorPakistan 11,6917,265
ChitralPakistan 10,7066,653
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0084,976
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7034,786
CajamarcaPeru 5,5993,479
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4953,414
ChiclayoPeru 5,5633,457
ChimbotePeru 5,8213,617
CuzcoPeru 6,3403,940
CzestochowaPoland 6,8594,262
CoimbraPortugal 5,6123,487
CalafatRomania 7,5484,690
CeahlauRomania 7,5124,668
ClujRomania 7,3904,592
ConstantaRomania 7,8764,894
CraiovaRomania 7,5824,711
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5684,081
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3704,580
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6964,161
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0213,742
Cape UelenRussia 5,7753,589
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3165,789
CaraRussia 8,7815,456
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7754,832
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4764,024
ChitaRussia 9,3715,823
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3625,818
CokurdahRussia 6,8374,249
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6885,399
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9928,073
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2436,365
CaceresSpain 5,8053,607
CadizSpain 5,9713,710
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0133,736
CordobaSpain 6,0073,733
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0108,706
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4528,359
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8088,580
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1168,150
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9878,070
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7248,528
ChumphonThailand 14,0358,722
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0444,999
CorumTurkey 8,5315,301
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0806,264
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3296,419
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4463,384
CernovcyUkraine 7,4144,607
ChernigovUkraine 7,4804,648
CarrascoUruguay 8,9595,567
ColoniaUruguay 8,8765,515
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0961,924
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,177731
Cambridge, MdUsa 496308
Camden, ScUsa 1,058658
Canton, NyUsa 307191
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,544960
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 907564
Caribou, MeUsa 879546
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,089677
Casper, WyUsa 2,3061,433
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5122,183
Chambersburg, PaUsa 365227
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 807502
Charles City, IaUsa 1,221759
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,165724
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,162722
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 621386
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 926575
Charlottesville, VaUsa 567352
Chaska, MnUsa 1,263785
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,103686
Chazy, NyUsa 441274
Chelsea, VtUsa 450280
Cheraw, ScUsa 962598
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0621,281
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2171,378
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 819509
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 826513
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6382,261
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 416258
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2091,373
Cincinnati, KyUsa 729453
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 712442
Circleville, OhUsa 579360
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,426886
Clark, SdUsa 1,6101,000
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,526948
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,034642
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2701,411
Cleveland, OhioUsa 380236
Clinton, IaUsa 995619
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9073,671
Coldwater, MiUsa 593369
College Park, MdUsa 478297
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2891,422
Columbia, MoUsa 1,292803
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,066663
Columbus, GaUsa 797495
Columbus, InUsa 821510
Columbus, KsUsa 1,603996
Columbus, OhioUsa 545338
Conception, MoUsa 1,460907
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6901,050
Conway, ArUsa 1,515942
Conway, ScUsa 1,029639
Cooperstown, NyUsa 240149
Corning, ArUsa 1,374854
Cornwall, VtUsa 407253
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4551,525
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0391,267
Cortland, NyUsa 15697
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5882,230
Covington, LaUsa 1,7251,072
Covington, TnUsa 1,306811
Crete, NeUsa 1,588987
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3471,458
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5505,935
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5505,935
CaracasVenezuela 3,7922,356
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1432,575
CoroVenezuela 3,6242,252
ChipataZambia 12,6917,886
ChomaZambia 12,4837,757
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1738,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -