Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0454,378
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1494,442
EsquelArgentina 9,6035,967
EzeizaArgentina 8,8975,529
East SaleAustralia 16,21810,078
Esperance (po)Australia 18,00711,190
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00711,189
EssendonAustralia 16,38110,179
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1335,054
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6005,344
EspinosaBrazil 7,3924,594
Earlton, OnCanada 489304
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,8301,759
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8291,758
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8311,759
Edson, AbCanada 3,0231,879
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,7942,357
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5071,558
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0271,260
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,8992,423
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1022,549
ErlianChina 10,3066,404
El CaranoColombia 4,1722,592
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,3703,958
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7891,733
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8461,769
El ArishEgypt 9,2295,735
El TorEgypt 9,4505,872
ErfurtGermany 6,3683,957
EssenGermany 6,1013,791
EsfahanIran 10,1616,314
EilatIsrael 9,4265,858
EsashiJapan 9,8196,101
EldoretKenya 11,8247,347
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8136,098
EssaouiraMorocco 5,9943,725
EeldeNetherlands 5,9913,723
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5149,019
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,5132,183
EnuguNigeria 9,1515,686
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1585,069
EvoraPortugal 5,7363,564
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5135,911
EkimcanRussia 8,9085,536
Elat’MaRussia 7,7084,790
ElistaRussia 8,5475,311
ErbogacenRussia 8,3855,211
EssejRussia 7,5964,721
Ed DueimSudan 10,5146,533
El FasherSudan 10,0176,224
El GeneinaSudan 9,8056,093
El ObeidSudan 10,4246,478
El ShowakSudan 10,7356,671
En NahudSudan 10,3256,416
EdirneTurkey 7,9404,934
ErzincanTurkey 8,8625,507
ErzurumTurkey 8,9335,551
EskisehirTurkey 8,3295,176
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8156,099
EntebbeUganda 11,6397,233
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2763,278
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3113,300
East Tawas, MiUsa 461287
Eastman, GaUsa 1,324822
Eastport, MeUsa 894555
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,1201,317
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,7061,060
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,7941,736
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 507315
Elko, NvUsa 3,1121,934
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,7401,081
Elmira, NyUsa 14590
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,0911,920
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 451280
Erie, PaUsa 222138
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,580982
Eugene, OrUsa 3,5972,235
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,544959
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,7802,349
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7681,099
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,7101,684
Evansville, InUsa 992616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -