Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7486,679
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9266,789
KhostAfghanistan 10,8986,772
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5226,538
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8427,359
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,81711,071
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8314,245
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1455,683
KandiBenin 8,4265,236
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2822,040
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 771479
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 772480
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2101,995
Kenora, OnCanada 1,450901
Kingston, OnCanada 15597
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5062,800
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4942,171
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7821,107
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 414257
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4656,503
KashiChina 10,4556,497
KunmingChina 12,4287,723
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6146,596
KhargaEgypt 9,4605,879
KosseirEgypt 9,6616,003
KajaaniFinland 6,4363,999
KuopioFinland 6,5234,053
KuusamoFinland 6,3893,970
KarlsruheGermany 6,3183,926
KasselGermany 6,2583,889
KonstanzGermany 6,4424,003
KumasiGhana 8,3915,214
KalamataGreece 7,9854,962
KerkiraGreece 7,6624,761
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1095,039
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1031,928
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2892,665
KankanGuinea 7,4934,656
KindiaGuinea 7,2324,494
KissidougouGuinea 7,5034,663
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5244,675
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6247,845
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6257,846
KeszthelyHungary 7,0074,354
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3492,703
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5717,812
KotaIndia 11,9557,429
KozhikodeIndia 13,3988,325
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7939,814
KermanIran 10,6436,613
KermanshahIran 9,7506,059
Khoram AbadIran 9,8946,148
KilkennyIreland 5,1503,200
KingstonJamaica 2,8131,748
KagoshimaJapan 11,2096,966
KanazawaJapan 10,4776,511
KaruizawaJapan 10,4296,481
KatsuuraJapan 10,4786,511
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5056,528
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4245,856
KobeJapan 10,7226,662
KochiJapan 10,8986,772
KofuJapan 10,4976,523
KumagayaJapan 10,4166,473
KumamotoJapan 11,0736,881
KumejimaJapan 11,8797,382
KureJapan 10,8646,751
KushiroJapan 9,5445,931
KutchanJapan 9,6926,023
KyotoJapan 10,6706,631
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6105,972
KitaleKenya 11,7637,309
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2556,373
KufraLibya 9,0405,617
KaunasLithuania 6,8574,261
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6614,139
KybartaiLithuania 6,8194,237
KarongaMalawi 12,5277,784
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5249,026
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3718,930
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8639,236
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6169,083
KuantanMalaysia 14,7889,189
KuchingMalaysia 14,9779,307
KayesMali 7,0194,362
KeniebaMali 7,1534,445
KidalMali 7,7634,824
KitaMali 7,2794,523
KoutiaMali 7,6534,756
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2446,987
KisinevMoldova 7,6874,777
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7856,081
KhatgalMongolia 9,6005,966
KhovdMongolia 9,8196,102
KhujirtMongolia 9,9956,211
KhutagMongolia 9,7196,039
KenitraMorocco 6,0783,777
KalewaMyanmar 12,5887,822
KathaMyanmar 12,5007,768
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0918,756
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9978,076
KengtungMyanmar 12,8377,977
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2917,638
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4547,739
KathmanduNepal 11,9477,424
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7838,565
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3618,924
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9338,658
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1838,814
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0718,744
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9068,641
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0488,730
KanoNigeria 8,8105,475
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6146,596
KarasjokNorway 6,0523,760
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5263,434
KristiansandNorway 5,8353,626
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6203,492
KhasabOman 10,9886,828
KarachiPakistan 11,6457,236
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6427,234
KhanpurPakistan 11,4067,088
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3267,038
KororPalau 13,5118,396
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0124,358
KlodzkoPoland 6,7384,187
KoszalinPoland 6,4874,031
KrakowPoland 6,9474,317
KalakanRussia 8,9935,589
KaliningradRussia 6,6954,160
KamenskoeRussia 6,9584,324
KandalaksaRussia 6,4263,993
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6704,145
KazanRussia 7,9454,937
KemRussia 6,6594,138
KerchRussia 8,2235,110
KhabarovskRussia 9,3165,789
KirenskRussia 8,7735,452
KirovRussia 7,7054,788
KljuciRussia 7,6604,760
KolpasevRussia 8,5885,337
KorfRussia 7,1294,430
KostromaRussia 7,4414,624
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5134,047
KotlasRussia 7,3794,585
KrasnodarRussia 8,3985,219
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6835,396
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1665,074
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9495,561
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9863,720
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2115,103
KurganRussia 8,5125,290
KurskRussia 7,7054,788
KyraRussia 9,6535,999
KigaliRwanda 11,6147,217
KoldaSenegal 6,8504,257
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3734,582
KosiceSlovakia 7,1234,426
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1308,159
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2996,400
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9698,680
KadugliSudan 10,5586,561
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1106,283
KassalaSudan 10,6906,643
KhartoumSudan 10,4006,463
KostiSudan 10,6066,591
KalmarSweden 6,3603,952
KaresuandoSweden 6,0003,729
KarlstadSweden 6,0553,763
KristianstadSweden 6,2743,899
KamishliSyria 9,1825,706
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6468,480
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9008,637
Khon KaenThailand 13,3798,314
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7458,541
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5468,417
KairouanTunisia 7,2504,505
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8875,523
KarsTurkey 8,9855,584
KastamonuTurkey 8,3975,218
KayseriTurkey 8,7095,412
KonyaTurkey 8,5945,340
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5865,957
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4046,465
KinlossUk 5,2133,240
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8444,875
KievUkraine 7,5234,675
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0635,011
KirovogradUkraine 7,7524,817
KlepininoUkraine 8,0825,022
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8494,877
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1484,442
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8434,874
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 633393
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8471,769
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,469913
Keene, NhUsa 483300
Kenton, OhUsa 557346
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2311,386
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1041,308
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1551,339
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4233,370
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8901,175
Kinston, NcUsa 913568
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5422,201
Knoxville, TnUsa 972604
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2213,244
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4463,385
KabompoZambia 12,0157,467
KabweZambia 12,4247,720
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4237,720
KafirondaZambia 12,2597,618
KaomaZambia 12,1527,551
KasamaZambia 12,3257,659
KasempaZambia 12,1447,547
KawambwaZambia 12,1297,537
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6907,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -