Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4584,013
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3204,548
OranArgentina 7,5104,667
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,33110,770
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,55810,289
OstendeBelgium 5,8573,639
ObidosBrazil 5,4963,415
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9754,956
Ottawa (airport)Canada 296184
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 295184
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3335,800
OdenseDenmark 6,1043,793
OtavaloEcuador 4,7792,970
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4177,716
OuluFinland 6,3043,917
OroomiehIran 9,3435,806
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8704,269
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6994,784
ObihiroJapan 9,5975,964
OfunatoJapan 10,0346,235
OitaJapan 10,9996,835
OkayamaJapan 10,7726,694
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7017,271
OmaezakiJapan 10,6176,598
OmuJapan 9,4445,869
OnahamaJapan 10,2766,385
OsakaJapan 10,7126,657
OshimaJapan 10,5576,560
OtaruJapan 9,6556,000
OwaseJapan 10,7496,680
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2583,889
OujoaMorocco 6,4083,982
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5588,425
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1228,776
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7389,158
OphirNew Zealand 14,7859,187
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8618,614
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9459,287
OcotalNicaragua 3,3892,106
OrlandNorway 5,6843,532
OsloNorway 5,8983,665
OhotskRussia 8,0034,973
OkhotskRussia 8,0034,973
OlekminskRussia 8,3735,203
OlenekRussia 7,5634,700
OmskRussia 8,7615,444
OnegaRussia 6,8614,263
OrenburgRussia 8,5355,304
OymyakonRussia 7,6314,742
OviedoSpain 5,6393,504
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9303,685
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2123,239
OdessaUkraine 7,8314,866
OvrucUkraine 7,3624,575
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 965600
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6431,021
Oakland, MdUsa 477296
Oakley, IdUsa 2,9311,822
Oconto, WiUsa 814506
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 307191
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8961,178
Olathe, KsUsa 1,501933
Olivia, MnUsa 1,376855
Olympia, WaUsa 3,5052,178
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,490926
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,498931
Oolitic, InUsa 891554
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6711,038
Orono, MeUsa 740460
Oshkosh, WiUsa 858533
Oswego, NyUsa 11974
Ottawa, IlUsa 944587
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,501933
Owensboro, KyUsa 989615
Owosso, MiUsa 507315
Ozark, ArUsa 1,6551,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -