Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6696,630
BustAfghanistan 10,8596,748
BatnaAlgeria 6,9684,330
BecharAlgeria 6,5884,094
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8144,234
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6824,152
BiskraAlgeria 6,9864,341
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5064,665
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8677,374
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9947,453
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9997,456
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9437,422
ByrdAntarctica 13,9488,667
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2505,748
BarilocheArgentina 9,4055,845
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8735,514
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8889,873
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1449,411
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62610,331
BrestBelarus 7,0324,370
BrusselsBelgium 5,9683,709
Belize CityBelize 3,0181,875
BeninBenin 8,7415,432
BohiconBenin 8,6545,377
BermudaBermuda 1,6731,039
BageBrazil 8,6385,368
BambuiBrazil 7,7514,816
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9744,955
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8374,248
BarcelosBrazil 5,1383,193
BarraBrazil 6,9924,345
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3353,937
BarreirasBrazil 7,0064,354
BelémBrazil 5,7723,587
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8344,868
BelterraBrazil 5,5933,476
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7484,194
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4725,265
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1954,471
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2384,498
BrevesBrazil 5,6963,539
BurgasBulgaria 7,9344,931
BurundiBurundi 11,6537,241
BatouriCameroon 9,8546,123
Bagotville, QcCanada 783486
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3672,092
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6091,621
Banff, AbCanada 2,9401,827
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 399248
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,9381,204
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7461,707
Bissett, MbCanada 1,594991
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2021,990
Bonavista, NfCanada 299186
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9582,460
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8321,138
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0251,258
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8321,760
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8062,365
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3391,454
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6482,267
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3582,087
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1936,334
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0796,263
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9306,170
BeijingChina 10,6606,624
BarranquillaColombia 3,6082,242
Benito SalasColombia 4,4832,786
BogotáColombia 4,2992,671
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8224,239
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8426,737
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7356,671
BaniDominican Republic 2,8641,780
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8551,774
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8301,758
BahariyaEgypt 9,1185,666
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2095,723
BiarritzFrance 5,9453,694
BordeauxFrance 5,9333,687
BrestFrance 5,5043,420
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0016,215
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0006,214
BitamGabon 9,8026,091
BanjulGambia 6,6794,150
BerlinGermany 6,4233,992
BrockenGermany 6,3023,916
BokeGuinea 7,0104,356
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8784,274
BudapestHungary 7,0674,392
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0834,401
BangaloreIndia 13,2908,259
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8768,001
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7667,933
BikanerIndia 11,5697,189
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1249,398
BabolsarIran 9,8216,103
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9006,773
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5925,960
Bandar LengehIran 10,8836,763
BirjandIran 10,4996,524
BushehrIran 10,4386,486
BaghdadIraq 9,6856,018
BasraIraq 10,1236,291
BelmulletIreland 4,9273,062
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0973,167
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3484,566
BergamoItaly 6,5924,097
BolognaItaly 6,7664,205
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6514,133
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3944,595
BrindisiItaly 7,4604,635
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1945,092
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0344,993
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6475,995
BeirutLebanon 9,1105,661
BenghaziLibya 8,2295,114
BirzaiLithuania 6,8204,238
BitolaMacedonia 7,6564,757
BlantyreMalawi 13,0408,103
BvumbweMalawi 13,0658,119
BintuluMalaysia 14,7389,158
BamakoMali 7,4284,616
Bko-SMali 7,4414,624
BougounMali 7,5614,698
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2463,882
BaitagMongolia 10,0276,231
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6626,004
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7636,067
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9586,188
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0726,259
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0796,263
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8496,120
BulganMongolia 9,7836,079
BhamawMyanmar 12,4957,765
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8279,213
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4538,981
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7899,190
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3038,888
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1318,781
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5162,185
BilmaNiger 8,6665,385
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4165,230
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6183,491
BergenNorway 5,6033,481
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6043,482
BjornoyaNorway 5,6133,488
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7453,570
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7293,560
BadinPakistan 11,7447,298
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3657,062
BalakotPakistan 10,9086,778
BarkhanPakistan 11,2436,987
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8112,368
BascoPhilippines 12,6497,860
BialystokPoland 6,9394,312
BejaPortugal 5,7683,584
BragancaPortugal 5,6543,513
BistritaRomania 7,4204,611
BucharestRomania 7,7014,786
BajkitRussia 8,3425,184
BarabinskRussia 8,8285,486
BarnaulRussia 9,1245,670
BerezovoRussia 7,6664,764
BiserRussia 8,0234,985
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3305,798
BogdarinRussia 9,1015,656
BogucanyRussia 8,7105,413
BomnakRussia 8,8345,489
BorRussia 8,3125,165
BorzjaRussia 9,5125,911
BratskRussia 8,9525,563
BelgradeSerbia 7,3384,560
BoSierra Leone 7,4814,649
BontheSierra Leone 7,4554,632
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9114,294
BerberaSomalia 11,7247,285
BusanSouth Korea 10,8876,765
BadajozSpain 5,8003,604
BarcelonaSpain 6,3213,928
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8533,637
BabanusaSudan 10,3876,454
BaselSwitzerland 6,3463,943
BernSwitzerland 6,3763,962
BangkokThailand 13,6828,502
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6618,489
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2858,256
BizerteTunisia 7,1244,427
BalikesirTurkey 8,1785,082
BursaTurkey 8,2065,100
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1696,319
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0883,161
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1503,200
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1493,200
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5103,424
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5733,463
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6823,531
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6022,238
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3131,437
Baltimore, MdUsa 461286
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1233,183
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1233,183
Batesville, MsUsa 1,463909
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8381,142
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8441,146
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 661411
Bedford, MaUsa 584363
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4181,503
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,157719
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7212,312
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6213,493
Bethlehem, NhUsa 486302
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9723,089
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7362,943
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 611380
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4281,509
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 195121
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,318819
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4552,147
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8311,138
Blacksburg, VaUsa 698434
Blackville, ScUsa 1,134704
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4622,151
Blakely, GaUsa 1,494928
Block Island, RiUsa 482299
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3721,474
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0651,905
Booneville, MsUsa 1,321821
Boonton, NjUsa 389242
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 571355
Bowler, WiUsa 904562
Bowling Green, KyUsa 972604
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,189739
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1851,358
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 457284
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,469913
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 842523
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8311,138
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6351,016
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6101,622
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,344835
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2432,015
Buckhannon, WvUsa 507315
Bucyrus, OhUsa 495307
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7044
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8541,152
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 738459
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,121696
Burlington, VtUsa 409254
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2872,043
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3046,403
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8982,422
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7792,349
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8367,976
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8457,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -