Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9854,341
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6804,151
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6804,151
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0084,355
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8735,514
AzulArgentina 9,0785,641
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,76510,418
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,37911,421
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,39510,188
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,47610,239
AmberleyAustralia 15,1939,441
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2275,734
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4745,887
AimoresBrazil 7,9244,924
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3534,569
AltamiraBrazil 5,7693,585
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9883,721
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1275,051
ApodiBrazil 6,7674,205
AracajuBrazil 7,3074,541
AracuaiBrazil 7,6174,733
AragarcasBrazil 7,0774,398
AraxaBrazil 7,6664,764
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0694,393
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4332,133
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3872,105
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2792,659
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,8121,126
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4042,736
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,146712
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,222759
AbecheChad 9,6525,998
AntofagastaChile 7,4524,631
AricaChile 6,8904,281
AltaiChina 9,8106,096
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7142,930
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6482,888
AraucaColombia 4,0812,536
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7011,678
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7861,731
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8291,758
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9645,571
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2375,740
AswanEgypt 9,7406,052
AsyutEgypt 9,3675,821
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4872,167
AsmaraEritrea 10,8846,763
AssabEritrea 11,3377,045
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4017,085
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7574,199
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5265,298
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,86711,103
AccraGhana 8,5925,339
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9604,947
AthensGreece 8,0284,989
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0505,002
AasiaatGreenland 3,1851,979
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4972,173
AputiteqGreenland 3,8092,367
AkureyriIceland 4,3622,710
AgraIndia 11,8137,341
AhmedabadIndia 12,0547,491
AkolaIndia 12,4617,744
AllahabadIndia 12,1027,520
AmritsarIndia 11,2446,987
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9239,274
AbadanIran 10,1686,318
ArakIran 9,9176,163
AlbengaItaly 6,5834,091
AlgheroItaly 6,8014,226
AmendolaItaly 7,2514,506
AnconaItaly 6,9704,331
ArezzoItaly 6,8694,268
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3155,167
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3625,196
AbashiriJapan 9,4485,871
AburatsuJapan 11,1786,946
AikawaJapan 10,2726,383
AjiroJapan 10,5376,548
AkitaJapan 10,0336,235
AkuneJapan 11,1716,942
AomoriJapan 9,8986,151
AsahikawaJapan 9,5485,933
AsosanJapan 11,0546,869
AmmanJordan 9,2925,774
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0826,265
AinaziLatvia 6,6924,159
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9858,690
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,1988,823
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,2738,869
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9288,655
AtarMauritania 6,4504,008
AgalegaMauritius 14,3198,898
AcapulcoMexico 3,5922,232
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9956,211
AltaiMongolia 10,0346,235
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0656,255
AgadirMorocco 6,0813,779
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9563,701
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8069,201
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3478,915
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9838,689
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9778,685
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5759,057
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,4859,001
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9818,688
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5952,234
AgadezNiger 8,4025,221
AsuncionParaguay 7,8934,905
ArequipaPeru 6,6534,134
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8828,005
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2725,762
AradRomania 7,2974,534
AjanRussia 8,4305,238
AldanRussia 8,4905,276
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4115,227
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2825,147
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8565,503
AnadyrRussia 6,3603,952
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9004,288
ArmavirRussia 8,5055,285
AstrakhanRussia 8,7295,424
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3597,059
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4533,388
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1683,833
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3033,917
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2533,886
Abu HamedSudan 10,1356,298
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7506,680
AqiqSudan 10,5856,578
ArbaatSudan 10,3676,442
AromaSudan 10,6426,613
AtbaraSudan 10,3326,420
Abu KamalSyria 9,3905,835
AleppoSyria 9,0205,605
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6888,506
AtakpameTogo 8,5455,310
AdanaTurkey 8,8405,493
AfyonTurkey 8,4085,225
AnkaraTurkey 8,4565,255
AntalyaTurkey 8,5675,324
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9656,192
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3063,297
AberporthUk 5,3423,319
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3643,334
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1725,078
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0024,973
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0696,878
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0596,872
ArtigasUruguay 8,4725,265
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,402871
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6431,021
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,5742,221
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2461,395
Ada, MnUsa 1,550963
Adrian, MiUsa 514319
Aiken, ScUsa 1,083673
Akron, OhUsa 385239
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,4411,517
Albany, GaUsa 1,355842
Albany, New YorkUsa 341212
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,245774
Albion, NeUsa 1,6431,021
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6201,628
Aledo, IlUsa 1,104686
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6141,003
Algona, IaUsa 1,302809
Alice, TxUsa 2,4681,534
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 352219
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0301,262
Alma, MiUsa 574356
Alpena, MichiganUsa 494307
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6821,667
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2221,381
Amherst, MaUsa 426265
Amite, LaUsa 1,7781,105
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9943,104
Anderson, InUsa 759472
Anderson, ScUsa 1,012629
Angelica, NyUsa 13584
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 514319
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0062,489
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6261,011
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8401,143
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 951591
Ashland, WiUsa 1,106688
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,5962,235
Atchison, KsUsa 1,487924
Athens, GaUsa 1,131703
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,203748
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 504313
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3644,576
Auburn, NeUsa 1,540957
Augusta, GaUsa 1,150714
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6841,668
Aurora, IlUsa 834518
Austin, TxUsa 2,2621,405
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7036,030
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2166,348
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8372,385
AdenYemen 11,5157,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -