Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6636,626
NeuquenArgentina 9,1895,710
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9165,541
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0508,731
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3839,559
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7929,814
NuriootpaAustralia 16,70210,378
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0201,255
NatitingouBenin 8,3625,196
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1335,054
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5705,947
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4725,886
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8761,166
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5452,203
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,450901
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,225762
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8552,395
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4691,534
North Bay, OnCanada 369230
N’DjamenaChad 9,3255,795
NanchangChina 11,9057,398
NanjingChina 11,4807,134
NanningChina 12,6667,871
NicosiaCyprus 8,8645,508
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2243,868
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7581,714
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8191,752
NegeleEthiopia 11,7597,307
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5177,778
NandiFiji 12,5177,778
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3613,953
NancyFrance 6,1963,850
NantesFrance 5,7543,576
NiceFrance 6,5444,067
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3613,953
NurembergGermany 6,4594,014
NurnbergGermany 6,4564,012
NaxosGreece 8,2065,099
NanortalikGreenland 2,8861,794
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9291,820
NordGreenland 4,8082,988
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8551,774
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7744,831
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,4867,759
New DelhiIndia 11,6387,232
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1994,473
NaganoJapan 10,4116,470
NagasakiJapan 11,1096,903
NagoJapan 11,8137,341
NagoyaJapan 10,6096,592
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8637,372
NaraJapan 10,6996,648
NazeJapan 11,5757,193
NemuroJapan 9,4625,880
NiigataJapan 10,2536,371
NikkoJapan 10,3536,433
NobeokaJapan 11,0656,876
NairobiKenya 12,0827,508
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0185,604
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2486,368
NidaLithuania 6,6834,153
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9278,654
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,4839,000
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6847,882
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7807,942
NaraMali 7,3014,537
NioroMali 7,1294,430
NemaMauritania 7,1974,472
NouakchottMauritania 6,3883,970
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7268,529
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9688,680
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3418,912
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1448,789
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1298,780
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5842,227
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0135,601
NiameyNiger 8,1905,089
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8153,614
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9893,722
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3113,300
NawabshahPakistan 11,5587,182
NokkundiPakistan 11,0576,871
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2954,533
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3138,273
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0244,365
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3685,821
NikolaevRussia 7,8514,879
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6825,395
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5284,678
NizneangarskRussia 8,9845,582
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1035,657
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7084,790
NovgorodRussia 6,9714,332
NovosibirskRussia 8,9415,556
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0368,722
No. 6Sudan 9,9826,203
NyalaSudan 10,1056,279
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2688,245
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4648,367
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2568,859
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1228,154
NarathiwatThailand 14,4959,008
NigdeTurkey 8,7235,421
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6435,992
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9444,937
Napoleon, NdUsa 547340
Napoleon, OhUsa 547340
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,069664
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7551,090
Neosho, MoUsa 1,527949
New Bedford, MaUsa 584363
New Brunswick, NjUsa 419260
New Castlen, PaUsa 299186
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,165724
New London, WiUsa 876544
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8171,129
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8321,138
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,294804
New YorkUsa 408253
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 447278
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 431268
Newark, NjUsa 419260
Newberry, MiUsa 709441
Newberry, ScUsa 1,083673
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7571,092
Newnan, GaUsa 1,292803
Newport, TnUsa 911566
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6513,512
Norfolk, VaUsa 717446
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,598993
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,6972,298
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7241,072
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8841,171
Norton, KsUsa 1,8631,158
Norwalk, OhUsa 443275
NdolaZambia 12,3327,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -