Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7354,806
In SalahAlgeria 7,2394,499
InnsbruckAustria 6,6054,104
IbiriteBrazil 7,8374,870
IguatuBrazil 6,7464,192
IlheusBrazil 7,5684,703
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2253,869
IndaialBrazil 8,3315,177
IpameriBrazil 7,4264,615
IraiBrazil 8,2255,111
IreceBrazil 7,0804,400
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2774,522
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5123,425
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7223,555
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6774,770
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0555,005
ItapevaBrazil 8,0384,995
ItirucuBrazil 7,3824,587
ItuacuBrazil 7,3564,571
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6894,778
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0402,510
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6961,054
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2192,622
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3611,467
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1052,551
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1344,433
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4645,260
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1186,909
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6971,676
IzobambaEcuador 4,8463,012
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1645,695
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,4522,145
IoanninaGreece 7,7164,795
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2742,035
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2922,667
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2077,586
IranshahrIran 11,1196,909
IstranaItaly 6,7494,194
IidaJapan 10,5406,550
IizukaJapan 10,9866,827
IrakoJapan 10,6586,623
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1727,564
IrozakiJapan 10,5926,582
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1717,563
IshinomakiJapan 10,1136,284
IwamizawaJapan 9,6235,980
IzuharaJapan 10,9746,819
IrbidJordan 9,2375,740
IfraneMorocco 6,2373,876
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9329,279
IlorinNigeria 8,7585,443
InchonNorth Korea 10,7066,653
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3663,335
IslamabadPakistan 10,9796,823
IquitosPeru 5,2473,260
IloiloPhilippines 13,6698,494
IasiRomania 7,5994,722
IcaRussia 7,9334,929
IlirnejRussia 6,5504,071
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8805,518
IrkutskRussia 9,3965,839
Ivdel’Russia 7,8644,886
IbizaSpain 6,4123,985
IspartaTurkey 8,4875,274
IstanbulTurkey 8,1485,063
IzmirTurkey 8,2205,108
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2864,528
IzmailUkraine 7,8024,848
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9931,239
Independence, KsUsa 1,6801,044
Indian Lake, NyUsa 329204
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 794493
Indianola, IaUsa 1,345836
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,333828
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6221,008
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,249776
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 854531
Ithaca, NyUsa 14691
IsokaZambia 12,4397,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -