Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,5316,544
FarahAfghanistan 10,6836,639
FormosaArgentina 7,9774,957
ForrestAustralia 17,34010,775
FrancistownBotswana 12,8307,973
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9374,311
FloraniaBrazil 6,8694,269
FlorestaBrazil 7,0004,350
FlorianoBrazil 6,5784,087
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4255,235
FormosaBrazil 7,2394,498
FortalezaBrazil 6,5434,066
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0104,978
FrancaBrazil 7,7464,813
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1501,336
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8481,769
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7711,722
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4842,165
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7441,705
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4842,165
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9471,831
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3312,070
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1031,928
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 942586
Fredericton, NbCanada 951591
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3611,467
FayaChad 9,2045,719
FamagustaCyprus 8,9085,535
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9853,719
FarafraEgypt 9,1555,689
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2546,372
FichtelbergGermany 6,5194,051
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2733,898
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6774,771
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7871,732
FaranahGuinea 7,4034,600
FalconaraItaly 6,9604,325
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8044,228
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2454,502
FonniItaly 6,9014,289
FrontoneItaly 6,9244,303
FrosinoneItaly 7,0824,401
FukauraJapan 9,9476,181
FukueJapan 11,1456,926
FukuiJapan 10,5476,554
FukuokaJapan 11,0046,838
FukushimaJapan 10,2136,346
FukuyamaJapan 10,8186,722
FushikiJapan 10,4416,488
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0606,251
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,4318,968
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,6639,112
FunchalMadeira 5,3613,331
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5632,214
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2263,869
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6903,536
FaroPortugal 5,8163,614
FerganaRussia 10,2356,360
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3164,546
FalunSweden 6,1103,797
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7243,557
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1965,093
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8313,002
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,184736
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,294804
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,533953
Farmington, MeUsa 664413
Farmington, MnUsa 1,217756
Farmington, MoUsa 1,170727
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6981,055
Fayette, IaUsa 1,140709
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,589987
Fayetteville, NcUsa 918570
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,513940
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,429888
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8991,802
Findlay, OhUsa 529329
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,0151,874
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 473294
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 849527
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,2561,402
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,302809
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1621,344
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8671,160
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,549963
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,6591,031
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 647402
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0201,255
Framingham, MaUsa 540336
Frankfort, KyUsa 831516
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9271,197
Franklin, PaUsa 299186
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 585364
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5922,232
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6141,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -