Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brockport W, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brockport W, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brockport W, Ny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,8446,739
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8226,725
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9964,347
General PicoArgentina 8,8925,526
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7005,406
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5455,310
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9709,924
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05611,220
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,88910,495
GrazAustria 6,8814,276
GancaAzerbaijan 9,1455,683
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2195,729
GomelBelarus 7,3974,596
GrodnoBelarus 6,9534,321
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1464,441
GoianiaBrazil 7,2734,520
GoiasBrazil 7,1604,450
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8204,859
GrajauBrazil 6,3043,918
GuairaBrazil 7,8664,888
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5674,081
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7304,804
GarouaCameroon 9,4055,844
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,9021,182
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8831,170
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,5342,196
Golden, BcCanada 3,0391,889
Goose, NfCanada 1,7081,061
Gore Bay, OnCanada 472293
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,2011,989
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,057657
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,337831
GanzhouChina 12,2217,594
GuangzhouChina 12,5367,790
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7201,690
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0493,137
GonderEthiopia 11,0076,840
GourdonFrance 6,0823,779
GrenobleFrance 6,3573,950
GeisenheimGermany 6,2363,875
GorlitzGermany 6,5964,099
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0663,769
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3982,112
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4882,789
GoaIndia 12,8818,005
GuwahatiIndia 12,2347,602
GelaItaly 7,4494,629
GenoaItaly 6,6094,107
GhediItaly 6,6454,129
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,3844,589
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1734,457
GrossetoItaly 6,8604,263
GrottaglieItaly 7,4324,619
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,8434,252
GuidoniaItaly 7,0214,363
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0855,024
GifuJapan 10,5936,583
GaoMali 7,8074,851
GuamMariana Islands 12,3617,681
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4392,137
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2842,041
GuaymasMexico 3,3992,112
GaluutMongolia 10,0156,224
GemertNetherlands 6,0143,737
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8428,601
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9448,665
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,2928,881
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5499,041
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0158,709
GayaNiger 8,4125,228
GardermoenNorway 5,9053,669
GeiloNorway 5,7463,570
GdanskPoland 6,6114,108
GalatiRomania 7,7464,814
Gor’KijRussia 7,6904,779
GorznyjRussia 8,8875,523
GridinoRussia 6,5974,099
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,2067,585
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5307,165
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,3353,937
GijonSpain 5,6463,509
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2726,383
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,7366,671
GoteborgSweden 6,0723,773
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0623,767
GothenburgSweden 6,0723,773
GunnarnSweden 5,9853,719
GenevaSwitzerland 6,3233,929
GabesTunisia 7,3694,579
GafsaTunisia 7,2394,498
GiresunTurkey 8,6975,404
GoztepeTurkey 8,1575,069
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7816,078
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8406,115
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2213,244
GajvoronUkraine 7,6364,745
GeniceskUkraine 8,0755,018
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,435892
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2553,265
Galva, IlUsa 1,022635
Galveston, TxUsa 2,1551,339
Geneva, NeUsa 1,6691,037
Genoa, NeUsa 1,6691,037
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2811,417
Glenville, WvUsa 534332
Gloversville, NyUsa 292182
Golconda, NvUsa 3,2021,990
Goldsboro, NcUsa 871541
Goodland, KsUsa 2,0221,257
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,8311,138
Grafton, NdUsa 1,570976
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,9271,197
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6961,054
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,5861,607
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 617383
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6452,265
Gravette, ArUsa 1,596992
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,6341,637
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 828514
Greenfield, InUsa 759472
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,435892
Greensboro, NcUsa 810503
Greensburg, KyUsa 972604
Greenville, MsUsa 1,607999
Greenville, OhUsa 687427
Greenville, PaUsa 299186
Greenville, TxUsa 1,9371,204
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 995618
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,067663
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,133704
Groton, CtUsa 548341
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7412,946
GuanareVenezuela 3,8852,414
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0612,524
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9302,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -